CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SELECTION TEST FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS VI SESSION   2016-2017

SELECT LIST FOR STATE :18 ODISHA DISTRICT:01 CUTTACK DATE :25/04/2016

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SR.   BL    CN ROLL                                                                 DATE OF

NO.   CD    CD NUMBER NAME OF CANDIDATE               SEX   CATEGORY          AREA BIRTH

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

URBAN OPEN SEATS

----------------

1     01    01 A00096 SMRUTIRANJAN NAYAK             BOY   GENERAL           URBAN 27-01-06

2     01    01 D00094 RAMPRAKASH TUDU                 BOY   SCHEDULED TRIBE   URBAN 02-04-05

3     01    02 A00437 ASHUTOSH ROSHAN SWAIN           BOY   GENERAL           URBAN 25-08-05

4     01    02 A00560 OMM SATYAKAM BEHERA             BOY   GENERAL           URBAN 06-07-06

5     01    02 E00639 TRUPTI PRAVA PANDA              GIRL GENERAL            URBAN 25-12-05

6     01    02 F00638 SRUTISUDHA OJHA                 GIRL O.B.C.            URBAN 24-09-05

7     05    01 B01946 OMM PRASAD DAS                  BOY   O.B.C.            URBAN 07-12-05

8     09    01 B03950 OMM PRAKASH PANDA               BOY   O.B.C.            URBAN 05-06-05

9     09    01 F03992 ITIGYAN PRIYADARSINEE DALAI     GIRL O.B.C.             URBAN 20-07-05

10    09    01 F03997 RANI GANTHIA                    GIRL O.B.C.            URBAN 03-03-06

11    14    01 B06235 ABHIJEET SAHOO                  BOY   O.B.C.            URBAN 02-11-05

NO. OF CANDIDATES : 11

URBAN SCHEDULED CASTE QUOTA SEATS

---------------------------------

12    01    01 C00073 SATYAJIT SETHI                  BOY   SCHEDULED CASTE   URBAN 06-06-05

13    01    01 G00125 SUBHASHREE PRIYADARSINI MALLIK GIRL   SCHEDULED CASTE   URBAN 25-06-06

14    01    01 G00300 PRIYADARSHINI PRITIPRAVA BEHER GIRL   SCHEDULED CASTE   URBAN 25-11-06

15    05    01 G01929 AHALYA SAHOO                    GIRL SCHEDULED CASTE   URBAN 08-01-05

16    14    01 C06263 DIBYA JYOTI DALEI               BOY   SCHEDULED CASTE   URBAN 29-08-05

NO. OF CANDIDATES : 5

URBAN SCHEDULED TRIBE QUOTA SEATS

---------------------------------

17    01    01 D00313 AJAYA KUMAR HEMBRAM             BOY   SCHEDULED TRIBE   URBAN 26-01-05

NO. OF CANDIDATES : 1

URBAN DISABLED QUOTA SEATS

--------------------------

18    11    01 J04939 PRATYUSH BALIARSINGH            BOY   O.B.C.            RURAL 28-12-05

19    12    01 M05433 SUBHADARSINI PRADHAN            GIRL GENERAL           RURAL 24-04-04

20    14    01 I06336 KUMAR SASWAT PANDIT             BOY   GENERAL           RURAL 21-06-05

NO. OF CANDIDATES : 3

RURAL OPEN SEATS

----------------

21    01    02 M00565 SUNITA SATAPATHY                GIRL GENERAL           RURAL 29-10-05

22    01    02 M00688 SUSHREE KASTARU DAS             GIRL GENERAL           RURAL 02-08-05

23    02    01 I01008 DIBYASWARUP BEHERA              BOY   GENERAL           RURAL 16-03-06

24    02    01 I01020 SURYAKANTA PAITAL               BOY   GENERAL           RURAL 12-12-04

25    03    01 J01149 SWAGAT RANJAN SAHOO             BOY   O.B.C.            RURAL 06-01-05

26    03    01 J01152 KSHYAMA SAGAR SAHOO             BOY   O.B.C.            RURAL 30-12-04

27    04    01 I01426 BIBHU ASHISH SENAPATI           BOY   GENERAL           RURAL 18-08-05

28    04    01 I01442 PRITAM SATYA SUNDAR             BOY   GENERAL           RURAL 22-11-05

29    04    01 J01493 ADHIKARI DEBADUTTA DAS          BOY   O.B.C.            RURAL 13-10-05

30    05    01 M02031 MONALISHA MOHARANA              GIRL GENERAL           RURAL 30-03-06

31    05    02 M02282 PRATIKSHYA SATAPATHY            GIRL GENERAL           RURAL 07-01-05

32    05    02 N02279 SRESTHA SATABDI NAYAK           GIRL O.B.C.            RURAL 26-12-05

33    06    01 I02656 RUDRA PRAKASH SWAIN             BOY   GENERAL           RURAL 18-03-05

34    06    01 I02674 ARYA DEBADATTA MOHANTY          BOY   GENERAL           RURAL 18-03-05

35    06    01 I02687 PUNYASLOKA KAR                  BOY   GENERAL           RURAL 15-12-05

36    06    01 I02695 SOUMY PRIYADARSHI PANDA         BOY   GENERAL           RURAL 17-12-05

37    07    01 J03081 SUBHANM N SATYANARAYAN          BOY   O.B.C.            RURAL 14-02-06

38    07    01 J03087 SAKTIPRASAD BISWAL              BOY   O.B.C.            RURAL 24-10-05

39    07    01 J03126 ASHISH KUMAR SAHOO              BOY   O.B.C.            RURAL 23-11-05

40    08    01 M03448 ASHARANI JENA                   GIRL GENERAL           RURAL 31-10-04

41    08    02 J07310 OMM PRAKASH PARIDA              BOY   O.B.C.            RURAL 21-04-06

42    08    02 J07312 SUBHAM DAS                      BOY   O.B.C.            RURAL 15-04-06

43    08    02 K07411 GYANA RANJAN SETHY              BOY   SCHEDULED CASTE   RURAL 19-05-05

44    09    01 I04032 AKHAYA KU PANCHUATI             BOY   GENERAL           RURAL 11-05-06

45    09    02 I07750 DIBYARANJAN NAYAK               BOY   GENERAL           RURAL 20-12-04

46    09    02 K07530 PARTHASARATHI BEHERA            BOY   SCHEDULED CASTE   RURAL 18-10-05

47    10    01 J04559 ASUTOSH SAHOO                   BOY   O.B.C.            RURAL 19-06-06

48    10    01 N04658 ARPITA DAS                      GIRL O.B.C.            RURAL 26-09-05

49    11    01 I04935 OMM PRAKASH TRIPATHY            BOY   GENERAL           RURAL 27-08-05

50    11    01 J04938 UNMESH BALIARSINGH              BOY   O.B.C.            RURAL 28-12-05

51    11    01 J04956 ANUBHAB JENA                    BOY   O.B.C.            RURAL 13-02-06

52    11    02 J07690 SAKTI PRASAD SAHOO              BOY   O.B.C.            RURAL 11-01-05

53    12    01 N05474 BIDUSMITA MALLIK                GIRL O.B.C.            RURAL 10-04-06

54    12    01 N05499 SUSHREE SANGITA SAHOO           GIRL O.B.C.            RURAL 14-06-05

55    12    02 J07935 PABITRA KUMAR BEHERA            BOY   O.B.C.            RURAL 13-02-05

56    12    02 K08012 SUBHANKAR SETHY                 BOY   SCHEDULED CASTE   RURAL 19-08-05

57    13    01 I05959 OM PRAKASH MALLIK               BOY   GENERAL           RURAL 24-03-05

58    13    01 J05841 SOUMYA RANJAN SAHOO             BOY   O.B.C.            RURAL 26-02-06

59    13    01 N05949 NIBEDITA DAS                    GIRL O.B.C.            RURAL 28-10-05

60    14    01 L06423 BIKRAM SOREN                    BOY   SCHEDULED TRIBE   RURAL 09-08-05

61    14    01 N06510 SUSHREE SUBHASHREE SWAIN        GIRL O.B.C.            RURAL 21-03-06

NO. OF CANDIDATES : 41

RURAL SCHEDULED CASTE QUOTA SEATS

---------------------------------

62    01    02 O00427 SOMYA PRAGYA PRIADARSHINI       GIRL SCHEDULED CASTE   RURAL 01-08-05

63    01    02 O00515 LAXMIPIRYA MAJHI                GIRL SCHEDULED CASTE   RURAL 29-07-05

64    02    01 K00831 SHAKTI PRASAD DALAI             BOY   SCHEDULED CASTE   RURAL 01-07-05

65    02    01 K00832 CHIRANJIBI BEHERA               BOY   SCHEDULED CASTE   RURAL 20-06-06

66    02    01 K00835 SUDIPTA SAMAL                   BOY   SCHEDULED CASTE   RURAL 08-01-06

67    03    01 O01296 ANKITA PRIYADARSINI BHOI        GIRL SCHEDULED CASTE   RURAL 06-02-06

68    05    02 K02261 SAGAR SAMAL                     BOY   SCHEDULED CASTE   RURAL 02-06-05

69    06    01 O02899 SASTHITA SUBHALAXMI BEHERA      GIRL SCHEDULED CASTE   RURAL 09-10-06

70    08    02 K07404 MAHAPRASAD BEHERA               BOY   SCHEDULED CASTE   RURAL 05-08-05

71    10    01 O04690 SUSHREE BHUMIKA PRIYADARSHINI   GIRL SCHEDULED CASTE   RURAL 07-10-05

72    10    01 O04692 SUDHANSHU BALA DEURI            GIRL SCHEDULED CASTE   RURAL 18-11-05

73    11    01 O04972 ANJALI ROUT                     GIRL SCHEDULED CASTE   RURAL 14-04-06

74    13    01 K05926 ASUTOSH SETHY                   BOY   SCHEDULED CASTE   RURAL 17-05-05

75    14    01 O06555 DIPA SUTAR                      GIRL SCHEDULED CASTE   RURAL 16-08-04

NO. OF CANDIDATES : 14

RURAL SCHEDULED TRIBE QUOTA SEATS

---------------------------------

76    05    01 L01838 SURESH SAY                      BOY   CHEDULED TRIBE    RURAL 10-05-05

77    09    02 L07749 ABHIJIT PIREI                   BOY   SCHEDULED TRIBE   RURAL 02-09-03

78    12    02 P08077 ARYASUDHA BEHERA                GIRL SCHEDULED TRIBE   RURAL 21-02-04

79    14    01 L06425 BHAGIRATHI CHAMPIA              BOY   SCHEDULED TRIBE   RURAL 23-10-05

80    14    01 P06562 SUNITARANI HAIBRU               GIRL SCHEDULED TRIBE   RURAL 19-09-04

NO. OF CANDIDATES : 5

NO. OF CANDIDATES IN STATE : 80