PRINCIPAL   : RAMRAJ SINGH, (M.A (ECO) M.Ed) 

 

Sl.NO NAME OF THE TEACHER DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION DATE OF JOINING IN NVS
1 RAMRAJ SINGH PRINCIPAL M.A (ECO) M.Ed 28.12.2012
2 G PRASADA RAO VICE PRINCIPAL M.SC(PHY)B.Ed 25.11.1987
3 JAI SHANKAR  PGT (HINDI) M.A.(HINDI) ,B.Ed 01.5.1989
4 NIVEDITA PADHI  PGT(ENG) M.A.(ENG),B.Ed 01.6.1989
5 PRADEEP KUMAR BARIK  PGT(PHY) M.Sc (PHYSICS) & B.Ed 12.12.1997
6 SANJAY KUMAR BEHERA  PGT (CHEM) M.Sc,B.Ed 18.08.2002
7 BIDYADHAR SAHU  PGT(MATHS) M.Sc & B.Ed 08.13.1997
8 SITA KUMARI MURMU  PGT(BIO) M.Sc(ZOOLOGY),M.Ed 09.09.2004
9 AJAYA KUMAR NANDA  PGT (HIST)

M.A.(HIST),M.PHIL,B.Ed

27.11.2003
10 SANTOSH KUMAR SUMAN PGT(COMP SC) MCA 22.08.2012
11 RANJEETA SENAPATI  TGT (ENG) B.A.M.Ed 27.04.1998
12 NESHAT ANWAR  TGT(ENG) M.A.(ENG),B.Ed 24.04.1998
13 SATYABHAMA SWAIN  TGT (MATHS) M.Sc(MATHS),B.Ed 23.11.2001
14 LALATENDU SWAIN  TGT (MATHS) M.Sc(MATHS), & B. Ed PGDCA 17.07.1995
15 N. C. BEHERA  TGT (ODIA) -- -----
16 LILI JHA  TGT (ODIA) M.A.(ODIA), B.Ed 04.07.1990
17 INDRAJEET PAL TGT (HINDI) M.A.(HINDI ),B.Ed 25.07.1998
18 MAHESH KUMAR BADATIYA TGT(HINDI) M.A.(HINDI ),B.Ed 16.09.1997
19 TAPASWINI PANDA TGT (SC) -- --
20 NILAKANTHA MISHRA  TGT (SST) M.A. B.Ed 27.12.2003
21 SATI SHANKAR JHA  ART Tr Dip. in Fine Art, MA(Eng),B. Mus 12-09-1989
22 BHANUMATI SAHOO  MUSIC Tr M. Mus, MA(Hist), Dip in Edn 12.09-1989
23 VACANT SUPW Tr    
24 NAYAN KUMAR DAS  PET (M) M.A.B.P.Ed 06.09.1989
25 MINAKSHI BARIK PET (F) B.A. B.P.Ed 07.10.2004
26 ALOKE KUMAR NEMU  LIBRARIAN M.COM. M. LIB Sc 17.10.1992
27 FCSA On Contract    
28 VOC. TR On Contract
29 SUBRATA SAMAL  OFFICE SUPDT. M.Sc (Maths), PGDCA 13.12.2009
30 SANTILATA BASTIA  STAFF NURSE INTERMEDIATE GNM  23.07.1988
31 NARENDRA PALAI  CAT. ASST ---- ----
32 RAMESH CHANDRA BEHERA  UDC GRADUATE  01.05.1992
33 BABAJI SAHOO  LDC GRADUATE 21.02.2001
34 VACANT LDC ----- 28-02-2014
35 PADMAJA PRADHAN STORE KEEPER B.A (ECO) 03-03-2010
36 DAYANIDHI SARANGI  COOK H.S.C 02.07.1995
37 BICHITRANANDA PATTANAIK  DRIVER  H.S.C 15-04-1998
38 HAREKRUSHNA BISWAL ELEC.-CUM-PLUMBER H.Sc , ITI(ELEC & PLUMBER), DCA 08-04-2010
39 SITANATH SAHOO  LAB ATTENDANT H. Sc 02.08.1991
40 BIPIN KUMAR JENA  MESS HELPER VIII 23.02.1993
41 MAYADHAR BEHERA  MESS HELPER 10th 27.11.1998
42 HASTA BAHADUR  WATCHMAN   25.11.1997
43 VACANT  WATCHMAN    
44 RABI NAYAK CCS VII 07.04.1988
45 KANHU CHARAN NAIK CCS VIII 01.08.1991