OUR PRIDE

Sl. No. Name Courses Year
1 CHITTARANJAN BEHERA MBBS 1993
2 JAJATI MOHAPATRA BVSC & AH 1993
3 SHAKTIMAY MOHAPATRA MBBS 1994
4 BARODA PR. GOCHHAYAT MBBS 1994
5 TANMAY KUMAR BEHERA MBBS 1994
6 BANSIDHAR TARAI MBBS 1994
7 ANITA BEHERA NIRTAR 1994
8 BIKRAM KESHARI MISHRA BHMS 1994
9 MAUSUMI PRADHAN BHMS 1994
10 RABINDRA BEHERA B. Eng 1994
11 KRISHNA PRASAD SAMANT B. Eng 1994
12 AMITAV MISHRA B. Eng 1994
13 BHIKARI GOCHHAYAT Air Force 1994
14 LAXMINARAYAN SAHOO MBBS 1994
15 BIKASH ROUT BVSC & AH 1994
16 HARISHCHANDRA MISHRA MBBS(Topper) 1995
17 SUBHASIS MOHAPATRA MBBS 1995
18 SHIVA PR. SAHOO MBBS 1995
19 SUSHANT NANDA MBBS 1995
20 TANMAY PRADHAN IIT/Air Force 1995
21 RAJESH BEHERA B. Eng 1995
22 RABINARAYAN MAHALIK B.Sc 1995
23 ANUPAM NAYAK Air Force 1995
24 DEBABRATA DAS B. Eng 1995
25 AMITABH PANDA Navy 1995
26 SUNANDA SUKLA BHMS 1995
27 BIJAY KUMAR BHOI Navy 1996
28 KASHYAP KUMAR SAMANT B. Eng 1996
29 DRUTI PR. PARIDA MBBS 1996
30 KHARBEL GHADAI B. Eng 1996
31 IKSHAKU BARAL B. Eng 1996
32 SAMARENDRA SAHOO B. Eng 1996
33 SANGRAM MOHAPATRA MBBS 1996
34 PRAFULLLA KU. BEHERA MBBS 1996
35 BISWARANJAN DALA BEHERA B.Eng 1996
36 SATYAJIT SAHOO B.Eng 1996
37 BASANT MANJARI SAHOO B.Sc(Nursing) 1996
38 NIRMALYA MISHRA B.Eng 1997
39 SAROJ LENKA B.Eng 1997
40 KANHU CHARANA ROUT B.Eng 1997
41 MANISHA PARIDA B.Eng 1997
42 BHAKTA CH. SAHOO MBBS 1997
43 MANAS KUMAR BEHERA MBBS 1997
44 OMEGA PRIYADARSINI MBBS 1997
45 DHANANJAYA JENA Air Force 1997
46 BIPIN BIHARI MALLIK MBBS 1997
47 SAROJ MAHARANA B.Eng 1997
48 AMARENDRA KUMAR ROUT Air Force 1997
49 NALINI BEHERA B.Sc(Forestry) 1997
50 SAILABALA SAHOO B.Sc(Nursing) 1997
51 KALYANI MISHRA Film & TV institute of India,CTC 1997
52 RAKESH KUMAR PANDA B.Eng 1997
53 RASHMI REKHA TRIPATHY Film & TV  1997
54 MANOJ KUMAR PARIDA BVSC & AH 1998
55 PRADIP KU. BEHERA MBBS 1998
56 DEBABRATA BEHERA MBBS 1998
57 SANJAY KUMAR BEHERA MBBS 1998
58 RASHMI RANJAN DETHI MBBS 1998
59 GURUDATTA MOHARANA MBBS 1998
60 SUNIL MISHRA B.Eng 1998
61 DEBAPRASANNA SAHOO B.Eng 1998
62 BIRAJA PR. KANUNGO B.Eng,IIT Madras 1998
63 SUBRAT KUILA Air Force 1998
64 BANIKANTA KHATUA BVSC & AH 1998
65 KALYAN PANDA B.Sc (Ag) 1998
66 PRATYUS ROUTRAY B.Sc (Ag) 1998
67 JAYAPRAKASH SAHOO B.Sc(Forestry) 1998
68 PRAKASH BEHERA B.Sc(Ag) 1998
69 SUBASH CH. BEHERA MBBS 1999
70 SUBRAT PADHIARI BDS 1999
71 SUCHITRA ROUTRAY B.Sc 1999
72 ANUPAMA KAR B.Sc 1999
73 ANIMA MOHANTA B.Eng. 1999
74 MADHABANANDA GURU B.Eng. 1999
75 SUCHISMITA KHUNTIA B.Eng. 1999
76 HRUSIKESH SAHOO B.Eng. 1999
77 SUJIT KU.MANGARAJ B.Eng. 1999
78 KAILASH PANDA B.Eng. 1999
79 SUSHREE REKHA SAHOO B.Eng. 1999
80 ARUNAV ARUP DAS  B.Eng. 1999
81 MANASHREE MALLIK MBBS 1999
82 ASHUTOSH DALA BEHERA B.Eng. 1999
83 BINAYA RANJAN SAHOO B.Eng. 1999
84 JAGANNATH PANDA MBBS 2000
85 BISWAJIT SAHOO MBBS 2000
86 SATYARATA GURU MBBS 2000
87 RASHMI RANJAN DETHI B.Eng. 2000
88 BIKRAMJIT BARDAN B.Eng. 2000
89 LALITENDU NAYAK B.Eng. 2000
90 PRAVABATI MOHARANA B.Eng. 2000
91 DHARMENDRA MOHAPATRA B.Eng. 2000
92 SUBRAT PR. BEHERA B.Eng. 2000
93 LILITA DHAL B.Eng. 2000
94 ASHWINI PRATAP MBBS 2000
95 ARPITA MOHAPATRA BVSC & AH 2000
96 CHHABILATA GUDU B.Eng. 2000
97 PRASHANT KU. BAL MBBS 2001
98 SUPRABHA SUKLA MBBS 2001
99 SATYA NARAYAN SAMAL MBBS 2001
100 SANJEEB MALLIK MBBS 2001
101 PUSPAK SAMAL MBBS 2001
102 SUBASIS JAMUNDA MBBS 2001
103 RASMI RANNI MISHRA B.Eng. 2001
104 SANTIDEEP SAHOO B.Eng. 2001
105 APARJITA PARMANIK B.Eng. 2001
106 SAMBITA SUBHADARSINI B.Sc 2001
107 JOGESH KANTA PARITA B.Eng. 2001
108 KRISHNA MOHAN BEHURA BVSC & AH 2001
109 SOUBHAGYA KU.SAHOO B.Engg. 2001
110 BISWAMBAR BISWAL B.Engg. 2002
111 SAMARENDRA BEURA Air Force 2002
112 ARPITA MOHAPATRA B.Sc 2002
113 RANJIT PATRA B.Eng. 2002
114 SWATI DAS  MBBS 2003
115 PRAAKAR NAYAK B.Eng. 2003
116 BANOJ KU.SWAIN MCA 2003
117 BIWARANJAN PRUSTY  B.D.S.(CBSE) 2003
118 PRASANTA BEHERA MBBS 2003
119 PRASANNA  SAMAL MBBS 2003
120 SUMAN JAGATI MBBS 2003
121 BIJAYINI DALA BEHERA B.Eng. 2003
122 JITENDRA MOHANTY IIT, ISM, Dhanbad 2003
123 MONSOON MOHAPATRA  B.Eng 2003
124 HITENDRA BADJENA  B.Eng. 2003
125 BHABANI SANKAR SAMAL B.Eng. 2003
126 HIMANSU SEKHAR MEKAP MBBS 2003
127 RIYARANI YASH MBBS 2003
128 ABINASH PARIDA MBBS 2003
129 TAPAS KU. BEHERA MBBS 2003
130 KUAMR KAUSHIK DASH MBBS 2004
131 DILIP KU. BEHERA DMSR 1993
132 BIKASH ROUT IIM , Ahemedabad 2000
133 PRADEEP PATRA Tata Inst.of SSc 1996
134 PRAKASH SAHOO J.N.V.,New Delhi 1998
135 TAPAN KU. DALASAMANT  B.Eng. 2004
136 ARUNDHATI SARANGI B.Eng. 2004
137 SANGRAM KESARI BISWAL MBBS 2005
138 PURNA CH. PRUSTY B.Tech(NIT,Durgapur) 2005
139 RAKESH ROSHAN B.Eng. 2005
140 ABINASH SETHY MBBS 2005
141 BISWARANJAN MOHANTY B.Tech.(NIT,Roulkela) 2005
142 BIHUDUTTA MOHANTY B.Eng. 2005
143 AMLAN KISHORE PATRA B.Eng. 2005
144 TRIDEEP KU.SAMANTA  B.Eng. 2005
145 TRILOCHAN MURMU MBBS 2005
146 NISHAN SAHOO Air Force 2005
147 RITESH PRASANNA MOHANTY IIT 2006
148 OM KU.PANDA NIT (B.Tech) 2006
149 JYOTI PRAKASH DHAL NIT (B.Tech) 2006
150 SHIV NARAYAN MOHANTY NIT (B.Tech) 2006
151 SATYABRATA SAHOO B.Tech. 2006
152 SIDDHARTHA SAHOO B.Tech. 2006
153 SUHASHREE BEURA  MBBS 2006
154 MANORANJAN KHUNTIA MBBS 2006
155 ASHARANI  SAMAL MBBS 2006
156 SASHIKANTA TRIPATHY MBBS 2006
157 RAJESH DAS MBBS 2006
158 SANMOON MOHAPATRA MBBS 2006
159 PUSPARANJAN MOHANTY B.TECH 2006
160 SATYAJIT SAMAL MBBS 2007
161 PURAVI PRIYADARSINI MBBS 2007
162 DEBI PRASAD SAHOO MBBS 2007
163 SARMISTHA SAHOO NISER 2007
164 HAREKRISHAN DALEI NIT 2007
165 SANGRAM MALLICK NIT 2007
166 PINAK MISHRA B.TECH 2007
167 RAJESH BOHI B.TECH 2007
168 AKASH BEURA B.TECH 2007
169 PRANJYASHREE SAMAL B.TECH 2007
170 SUNIL TARAI B.TECH 2007
171 CHANDANCHARU HASINI B.TECH 2007
172 SUPRIYA SWAIN B.TECH 2007
173 SOUMYA RANJAN BHUYAN B.TECH 2007
174 MUKUNDA BHOI B.TECH 2007
175 JYOTIREKHA PANDA B.TECH 2007
176 LOPAMUDRA MAHAPATRA B.TECH 2007
177 ANIRUDHA DAS  B.TECH 2007
178 RASHMIPRAVA MAHANTY NIT 2008
179 PRATYUSH MAHARANA MBBS 2008
180 SMARANIKA SATPATHY MBBS 2008
181 DHANESWAR MURMU MBBS 2008
182 VEDA PRAKASH NAYAK B.TECH 2008
183 PRATIK PANDA B.TECH 2008
184 SAMARENDRA PATRA B.TECH 2008
185 MRUTUNJAY SARANGI B.TECH 2008
186 SANJEB MAHANTY MBBS 2008
187 SONAM SAHANI B.TECH 2008
188 BINDUSHREE  OUAT(AG.) 2008
189 SOUMYA RANJAN BEURA B.TECH 2008
190 ABINITA SAHOO B.SC(AG.) 2008
191 ULLAS CHANDRA SAHOO B.TECH 2008
192 SUSHREESARITA SAHOO B.TECH 2008
193 SASANK SAHOO NAVY 2008
194 DHARAMANANDA BEHERA NAVY 2008
195 PRADYOT RAMMOHAN BEURA B.TECH 2008
196 SABITA RANA B.TECH(CIPET) 2008
197 SUBHASHREE MISHRA B.TECH 2008
198 PALLAVI B.TECH 2008
199 SMRUTIREKHA MAHAPATRA B.C.A. 2008
200 MONALISA RATH B.TECH 2008
201 PRAGYAN ROUT OUAT 2008
202 ARYASINDHU B.TECH 2008
203 DIPTIREKHA PRIYADARSINI B.TECH 2008
204 SUBHASMITA RATH B.TECH 2008
205 BALARAJ TUDU B.TECH 2008
206 PRASANA NAIK B.TECH 2008
207 BHASWATI ROUT B.TECH 2008
208 RUCHISMITA SAMANTARAY B.TECH 2008
209 SUSMISARITA SAHOO B.TECH 2008
210 RASHMAI RANJAN BEURA MBBS 2009
211 RESHMA BISWAL MBBS 2009
212 SWAGATIKA SAHOO MBBS 2009
213 BHABESH PANDA MBBS 2009
214 M.P.ABHISEK NIT 2009
215 SAROJ NAIK NIT 2009
216 SMRUTI DHARA NIT 2009
217 BIKASH MAJHI NIT 2009
218 ABHISHEK PATTANAIK NIT 2009
219 PRATAP BHANU IIT 2009
220 ABHISHEK RAI IIT 2009
221 SOUMYA RANJAN SAHOO IIT 2009
222 RAKESH MALLICK IIT 2009
223 NITISH PATRA IIT 2009
224 RABINDRA CHAURESHE IIT 2009
225 BIDUSMITA SAHOO B.TECH 2009
226 LAXMIPRIYA PRUSTY B.TECH 2009
227 PRAVASH MOHANTY B.TECH 2009
228 SOUMYA RANJAN MALLICK B.TECH 2009
229 SONALI PANDA B.TECH 2009
230 S. DIPTANJALI B.TECH 2009
231 DIBYARASHMI PRADHAN B.TECH 2009
232 RASHMI ROUT B.TECH 2009
233 ARYA SINDHU SAHOO B.TECH 2009
234 KETAKI MISHRA B.TECH 2009
235 SASWAT TRIPATHY B.TECH 2009
236 KAMAKSHI B.TECH 2009
237 RANJAN SWAIN B.TECH 2009
238 KAMLESH AHIRWAL IIT 2009
239 SOURAV GINNORE IIT 2009
240 MOTI PRAKASH  NIT 2010
241 NIRAKAR ROUT NIT 2010
242 ARUN KUMAR MEHER NIT 2010
243 PRAGYAN P. BEHERA NIT 2010
244 PRABARTIKA SAHOO NIT 2010
245 SAGAR DAS NIT 2010
246 PRIYA R. MOHANTY NIT 2010
247 JAGAJEEVAN BEURA NIT 2010
248 ROBIN K. NAYAK NIT 2010
249 TAPAS KUMAR PAUL NIT 2010
250 SMRUTI DAS NIT 2010
251 ANANTA N. TUDU NIT 2010
252 SUSANTA BERIHA NIT 2010
253 SUCHIT KUMAR SETHI NIT 2010
254 MAYANKAL SAMBHARKAR IIT 2010
255 MADAN M. BEHERA NIT 2010
256 SOURAV P. DEHURY NIT 2010
257 MANISH BHAGAT NIT 2010
258 PREMSAI TIRCKEY NIT 2010
259 RAMESH HARIZAN NIT 2010
260 PRASANT GEDAM NIT 2010
261 PRITIMUNI BUHR NIT 2010
262 JYOTIRMAYEE MEHER NIT 2010
263 PRIYABRATA BHUIAN NIT 2010
264 SRIMAN N. TIWARI IIT 2010
265 MUKESH K. MEHER IIT 2010
266 DURBA CHARAN MUDULI IIT 2010
267 AMIT KUMAR PRADHAN IIT 2010
268 BISWANATH DASH MBBS 2010
269 ASIN K. SAHOO MBBS 2010
270 GOPABANDHU MAJHEE MBBS 2010
271 TANUJA MAHAPATRA MBBS 2010
272 ANAND BEHERA NIT 2010
273 DEBASISH SMRUTI RANJAN  B.TECH 2010
274 MATRU PRASAD B.TECH 2010
275 LIPSA SATAPATHY NIRTAR 2011
276 PARTHA SARATHI IIT 2011
277 JYOTI RANJAN BEHERA IIT 2011
278 ARPITA PINGUA IIT 2011
279 ARUN KU MEHERA IIT 2011
280 SMITA RANJAN BISWAL IIT 2011
281 JYOTIRMAYEE MEHER IIT 2011
282 NITISH KUMAR SAHOO IIT 2011
283 PRAGYNA P BEHERA IIT 2011
284 DEBASISH NAYAK IIT 2011
285 RAMESH HARIJAN IIT 2011
286 SANTOSHINI ROUT MBBS 2011
287 SUCHITRA SAMAL MBBS 2011
288 YAGNADATTA SARANGI MBBS 2011
289 RANJEET KU PATRA MBBS 2011
290 MADHUSMITA SAHOO MBBS 2011
291 PRAVAT KU SAHOO NIT 2011
292 CHANDRA PRAKASH SAHOO NIT 2011
293 ANIL KUMAR BEHERA NIT 2011
294 ARPAN SURABHI NIT 2011
295 PRIYANKA SAHOO NIT 2011
296 BISWA RANJAN DASH MBBS 2011
297 STHITA PRAGYAN ROUT NDA 2011
298 JYOTIREKHA SAHOO NIRTAR 2012
299 RAJESH ROSHAN BEHERA IIT 2012
300 ABINASH SAHOO IIT 2012
301 BIKASH BEHERA IIT 2012
302 MANOJ KUMAR BISWAL IIT 2012
303 TANMAYA KU PATRA IIT 2012
304 SURAJ KU SUBUDHI IIT 2012
305 HARAPRIYA PANDA NIT 2012
306 SUBRAT PR PANDA NIT 2012
307 PAYAL MISHRA B.TECH 2012
308 RASHMI REKHA MOHAPATRA B. TECH 2012
309 SIDHARTHA MOHAPATRA MBBS 2012
310 DIPTI RANJAN BAI MBBS 2012
311 BANDITA PR ROUT MBBS 2012
312 SUBHASHISH SATAPATHY MBBS 2012
313 KRISHNA ANANYA SAHOO B. TECH 2012
314 ADITYA DASH NIT 2012
315 DEBI PRASAD DASH MBBS 2013
316 RUTUPARNA DASH MBBS 2013
317 ARPITA GHADEI MBBS 2013
318 KRISHNA REKHA MANTRI MBBS 2013
319 JANMEJAY DASH MBBS 2013
320 BANDITA SAHOO MBBS 2013
321 ANINDITA BISWAL MBBS 2013
322 DEBASISH GIL MBBS 2013
323 MIHIR KU ROUT MBBS 2013
324 ELLINA PRIYADARSHINI MBBS 2013
325 ASHISH KU BEHERA NIT 2013
326 KOYAL SUMAN SAMANTRAY NIT 2013
327 ROHIT KUMAR SAHOO NIT 2013
328 PRASANT BEHERA NIT 2013
329 SOUMYA SUCHRAITA SAHOO NIT 2013
330 NITIN MALLICK IISC 2013
331 JIBAN JYOTI SWAIN CET 2013
332 NUTAN SINGH  OUAT 2013
333 SWETAPADMA MOHANTY B. TECH 2013
334 GOURAV KU SAHOO B. TECH 2013
335 SOUMITREE SAHOO B.SC (NURSING) 2013
336 M KARTHIK RAJA B.TECH 2014
337 BIBEK MALLICK IIT 2014
338 SURJIT MOHANTY IIT 2014
339 SANTANU MOHAPATRA IIT 2014
340 KRUTIBASH SAHOO IIT 2014
341 BIKASH BEHERA IIT 2014
342 ABINASH SAHOO IIT 2014
343 RAJAT KU PANDA MBBS 2014
344 SIDHARTHA MBBS 2014
345 TARINI PRASAD BARIK MBBS 2014
346 SUPRIYA SAHOO MBBS 2014
347 SUNITEE SAHOO MBBS 2014
348 CHIRANJIBI BEHERA MBBS 2014
349 ABHILPSA NAYAK NIT 2014
350 MONIKA TIRIYA NIT 2014
351 ANKITA NEMU VSSUT 2014
352 SOUMYA JHA VSSUT 2014
353 SNJIPTA BEHERA VSSUT 2014
354 PRANAM PRADHAN CET 2014
355 DEBASISH SARANGI CET 2014
356 G K ANURAG CET 2014
357 SOMANATH JENA CET 2014
358 SASWATI ANUPAMA BHU 2014
359 ANSHUMAN KAR PMEC 2014
360 KISHORE KHUNTIA PMEC 2014
361 PLABAN KRISHAN B.TECH 2015
362 RAJA - UL HAQUE KHAN B.SC (AG), ICAR, HYDERABAD 2015
363 SUBHRAJYOTI BEHERA B.SC (AG), OUAT, BBSR 2015
364 ARZOO PARWIN B.SC (AG), OUAT, BBSR 2015
365 CH ARPUPANANDA DAS B. TECH 2015
366 SASWAT KU PANDA B.SC (AG), ICAR, KARNATAKA 2015
367 MADHUSMITA JENA B.SC (VET), OUAT, BBSR 2015
368 MONIDEEPA DASH B. TECH, CET, BBSR 2015
369 SAMARPAN BOSE NIT 2015
370 LAXMIDHAR PRUSTY B. TECH, VSSUT 2015