JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, CUTTACK

 

 

 

 

DUTY ROASTER

FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSION 2008 09

 

1.       Academic Council                                   :                                  1. Vice Principal

                                                                                                            2. Mrs. N. Padhi

                                                                                                            3. Mrs. M. Choudhury

                                                                                                            4. Mrs. S. Mohanty

                                                                                                            5. Mr. S.K. Jena

 

2.       Disciplinary Committee                                    :                      1. Vice Principal

                                                                                                            2. Mrs. R. Mohanty

                                                                                                            3. Mrs. N. Padhi

                                                                                                            4. Mr. S.K. Jena

                                                                                                            5. Mr. B.N. Mahapatra

                                                                                                            6. Mr. L.M. Paul

 

3.       Safety and Security                                 :                                  1. All House asters

                                                                                                            2. All House Mistress

                                                                                                            3. Staff Nurse

                                                                                               

4.       Examination in Charge              :                                  1. P.K. Barik (CBSE)

                                                                                                            2. Mrs. S. Mohanty.  (Internal)

                                                                                                            3. Mrs. M. Pattanaik ( Internal)

 

5.       Innovative & Experimental              :                                  1. Vice Principal

Teaching                                                                                         2. All Subject Teachers

                                                                                                            3. Computer Department

 

 

6.       Enrichment Programme                   :                                  1. Vice Principal

for Remedial Teaching                                                             2. All Subject Teachers

                                                                                               

7.       Implementing of ICT                        :                                  1. Computer Department

                                                                                                            2. L. Swain

                                                                                                            3. Mrs. M. Pattanaik

 

9.       Stream Allocation                            :                                  1. Mrs. R. Mohanty

                                                                                                            2. Mrs. S. Mohanty

                                                                                                            3. Mr. P.K. Barik

                                                                                                                        4. Mr. S.K. Jena

                                                                                                                        5. Mrs. S.K. Murmu

10.     Panel Inspection                              :                                  Vice Principal

 

11.     G.K. Tests, Olympiads & NTSE     :                                  1. Mr. A.K. Nemu

                                                                                                                        2. Mr. S.K. Jena

                                                                                                                        3. Mrs. S. Swain

                                                                                                                        4. Mrs. S.K. Murmu

 

12.     Admission In charge                        :                                  1. Mr. S.C. Nayak

                                                                                                                        2. Mr. L. Swain

 

 

 

13.     Migration                                         :                                  1. Mrs. R. Mohanty

                                                                                                                        2. Mrs. B. Hota

                                                                                                                        3. Mr. L.M. Paul

                                                                                                                        4. Mr. B.K. Bharti

14.     C . C . A                                           :                                  1. Mrs. M. Choudhury

                                                                                                                        2. Mr. P.K. Pal

                                                                                                                        3. Mr. I. Pal

                                                                                                                        4. Mrs. R. Senapati

 

15.     Celebration and Festivals               :                                  1. Mrs. N. Padhi

                                                                                                                        2. Mrs. B. Hota

                                                                                                                        3. Mr. B.K. Bharti

 

16.     Morning Assembly                          :                                  1. Mrs. Sabita Das

                                                                                                                        2. Mr. L.M. Paul

                                                                                                                        3. All House Masters & House Mistress

 

17.     Pace Setting Activities                     :                                  1. Mr. S.C. Nayak

                                                                                                                        2. Mr. L. Swain

                                                                                                                        3. Mrs. S.K. Murmu

                                                                                                                        4. Mrs. APAVR Laxmi

 

18.     Population Education                      :                                  1. Mr. S.C. Nayak

                                                                                                                        2. Mrs. APAVR Laxmi

                                                                                                                        3. Mrs. M. Pattanaik

                                                                                                                        4. Mrs. S. L. Bastia

 

19.     Career Guidance Counselling         :                                  1. Mr. S.K. Jena

                                                                                                                        2. Mr. S.C. Nayak

                                                                                                                        3. Mrs. S. K. Murmu

                                                                                                                        4. Mr. A.K. Nemu

 

20.     Campus Beautification                    :                                  1. Mr. B.N. Mahapatra

                                                                                                                        2. Mr. S.. C. Parida

                                                                                                                        3. Ms. M. Barik

                                                                                                                        4. Mrs. S.K. Murmu

                                                                                                                        5. Mrs. B. Hota

                                                                                                                        6. Mrs. R. Senapati

 

21.     Science Exhibition                            :                                  All Science PGTs & TGTs

 

22.     Social Science Exhibition                :                                  All Social Science Teachers

 

23.     Wall Magazine                                :                                  1. Mrs. R. Senapati

                        &                                                                          2. Mrs. B. Hota

          Creative Writing                                                                          3. Mr. B.K. Bharti

                                                                                                                        4. Mr. I. Pal

                                                                                                                        5. Mr. P.K. Pal

                                                                                                                        6. Mrs. C.P. Kar

 

24.     Cultural Competition                       :                                  Mrs. Sabita Das

 

25.     Audio Visual                                 :                                  Mr. L.M. Paul

 

26.     Health, Hygiene & Cleanliness        :                                  1. Mrs. S. L.Bastia

                                                                                                                        2. Mrs. S.K. Murmu

                                                                                                                        3. Mrs. M. Pattanaik

                                                                                                                        4. Mr. A.K. Nemu

 

27.     Text Book                                        :                                  1. Mr. A.K. Nemu

                                                                                                                        2. Concerned Subject Teachers

 

28.     N C C , Scouts & Band                   :                                  Mr. L. M. Paul

            Guide                                                         :                                   Mrs. S. Das                                         

 

29.     M & R                                             :                                  1. Vice Principal

                                                                                                                        2. Mr. S.K. Jena

                                                                                                                        3. Mrs. B. Hota

                                                                                                                        4. Mrs. N.Padhi

                                                                                                                        5. Mr. Babaji Sahoo

 

30.     A . E. P                                             :                                  1. Mrs. S.K. Murmu

                                                                                                                        2. Mrs. M. Pattanaik

                                                                                                                        3. Ms. R. Prusty

 

31.     Maintenance of discipline & Cleanliness           :            1. Mr. S.C. Parida

inside the school main building                                              2. Mr. B.N. Mahapatra

                                                                                                            3. Ms. M. Barik

 

32.     Language Lab                                            :                      Mr. P.K. Pal

 

33.     Computer Lab                                           :                      Mr. L. Swain

 

34.     JNVST                                                       :                      1. Mr. L. Swain

                                                                                                                        2. Mr. S.C. Nayak

                                                                                                                        3. Mr. B. Ray